At a Glance: The Outlaws Return to the Keystone State

The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series takes on the 25th Annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup at Lernerville Speedway on Tuesday and then roll to Williams Grove Speedway on Friday and Saturday for the Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals

CONCORD, NC – July 19, 2016 – (Motor Sports Newswire) – The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series returns to the Keystone State, Pennsylvania, this week as the series takes on Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa. on Tuesday, July 19 for the 25th Annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup and the historic Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Pa. on Friday, July 22 and Saturday, July 23 for the Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals.

While the tracks occupy different territory and different rivalries both represent long-standing traditions on the World of Outlaws tour. Lernerville’s first event dates back to 1979 with the ‘King of the Outlaws’ Steve Kinser finding victory lane that night. Williams Grove predates Lernerville by one year in World of Outlaws history, as one of the original tracks in the inaugural 1978 season. Kramer Williamson took home the first ever World of Outlaws victory at Williams Grove.

This season, the Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup will honor the 25th anniversary of the event with a return to the historic single race format. It is the first time since 2009 the track has hosted the single race format. The winner will take home a $25,000 prize. Dale Blaney and Cody Darrah are the most recent series winners at the track.

The series then heads east into Pennsylvania Posse territory for the two-day Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals. Following the rain out of the Morgan Cup event earlier in the season, the Summer Nationals will also award the coveted Morgan Cup trophy to the winner of Saturday’s now $25,000-to-win feature event.

The Posse are currently tied one to one with the Outlaws after Donny Schatz won at Lincoln and Lance Dewease was victorious on night one of the Morgan Cup weekend. As both sides look to extend their lead in the ultimate battle for bragging rights, the series will write another chapter in its history this weekend.

For more information and to learn how to purchase tickets to the 25th Annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup at Lernerville Speedway, visit http://woosprint.com/silver-cup. For more information and to learn how to purchase tickets to the Kings Royal, visit http://woosprint.com/summer-nationals.

ABOUT THE TRACK
LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, 4/10-mile clay oval. The track record of 12.334 seconds was established by Joey Saldana on May 15, 2002.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2015 – Dale Blaney on July 21, Cody Darrah on July 21
2014 – Donny Schatz on July 15, Cody Darrah on July 15, Joey Saldana on Sept. 20
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 16, Daryn Pittman on July 16
2012 – Craig Dollansky on July 17, Tony Stewart on July 17, Dale Blaney on Sept. 22
2011 – Dale Blaney on July 19, Tim Shaffer on July 19, Jason Meyers on Sept. 24
2010 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Joey Saldana on July 20, Donny Schatz on Sept. 25
2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 22, Stevie Smith on July 22
2008 – Jason Meyers on May 13, Steve Kinser on July 15
2007 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Donny Schatz on July 17
2006 – Dean Jacobs on May 19; Donny Schatz on July 18
2005 – Steve Kinser on May 21, Tim Shaffer on July 19
2004 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 20
2003 – Donny Schatz on May 21
2002 – Stevie Smith on May 15, Ed Lynch, Jr., on July 23
2001 – Mark Kinser on July 24, Danny Wood on Sept. 25
2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Sammy Swindell on July 25, Stevie Smith on Sept. 26
1999 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Mark Kinser on July 27
1998 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Mark Kinser on July 28
1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Mark Kinser on July 29
1996 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Mark Kinser on July 30
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Stevie Smith on Aug. 1
1994 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2
1993 – Kenny Jacobs on May 25, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 3, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1992 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Sammy Swindell on July 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 30
1991 – Jeff Swindell on May 22, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 14
1990 – Sammy Swindell on May 23, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Oct. 8
1989 – Dave Blaney on May 24, Tim Green on July 31, Dave Blaney on Oct. 11
1988 – Dave Blaney on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 27
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 20, Steve Kinser on July 29
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 21, Steve Kinser on July 30
1985 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Sammy Swindell on July 31
1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 8, Brad Doty on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 9
1983 – Sammy Swindell on June 10, Sammy Swindell on June 11, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Aug. 3
1982 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Rick Ferkel on Oct. 12
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 1
1980 – Doug Wolfgang on May 14, Rick Ferkel on July 16
1979 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 16.140 seconds was established by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2016 – Lance Dewease on May 20
2015 – Donny Schatz on May 15, Danny Dietrich on July 24, Stevie Smith on July 25, Stevie Smith on Oct. 4
2014 – Daryn Pittman on May 16, Daryn Pittman on May 17, Greg Hodnett on July 18, Lance Dewease on July 19, David Gravel on Oct. 4
2013 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 20, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 4, Fred Rahmer on Oct. 5
2012 – Fred Rahmer on May 11, Steve Kinser on May 12, Cody Darrah on July 21, Paul McMahan on Sept. 28, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2011 – Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23, Jason Meyers on Sept. 30, Jason Meyers on Oct. 7
2010 – Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 2
2009 – Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 3, Cody Darrah on Oct. 3 (Completion of July 25 event)
2008 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19
2007 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2006 – Fred Rahmer on May 27, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Doug Esh on Sept. 30
2005 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1
2004 – Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2
2003 – Donny Schatz on July 26, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 16, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001 – Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Don Kreitz Jr., on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29
2000 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30
1999 – Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 30, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1998 – Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1997 – Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4
1996 – Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30
1994 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1
1993 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 3
1992 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 22, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6
1990 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29
1989 – Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1988 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Steve Kinser on July 29
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Bobby Allen on Aug. 11985 – Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2
1984 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3
1983 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5
1982 – Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12
1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Keith Kauffman on July 26
1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 27
1978 – Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Terry McCarl – TerryMcCarl.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Greg Wilson – GregWilsonRacing.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 15 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 4, Stockton Dirt Track on March 18, Stockton Dirt Track on March 19, Silver Dollar Speedway on April 2, Lincoln Speedway on May 19, Weedsport Speedway on May 22, Lincoln Park Speedway on June 8, Knoxville Raceway on June 11, River Cities Speedway on June 17, Rockford Speedway on June 29, Badlands Motor Speedway on July 3, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 9, Attica Raceway Park on July 12, Eldora Speedway on July 16); Brad Sweet – 7 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Cotton Bowl Speedway on Feb. 26, Ocean Speedway on April 1, Bakersfield Speedway on April 15, Plymouth Speedway on May 13, Badlands Motor Speedway on July 2); Daryn Pittman – 6 (Royal Purple Raceway on Feb. 27, Perris Auto Speedway on April 16, USA Raceway on April 18, New Egypt Speedway on May 24, Jackson Motorplex on June 24, Eldora Speedway on July 15); Shane Stewart – 5 (Arizona Speedway on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 23, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 30, Granite City Speedway on June 15, Brown County Speedway on June 19); David Gravel – 4 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 12, Tri-State Speedway on May 14, I-96 Speedway on June 6, Eldora Speedway on July 14); Joey Saldana – 4 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 3, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 22, Jacksonville Speedway on May 4, I-80 Speedway on June 22);Kerry Madsen – 2 (Eldora Speedway on May 6 and 7); Bill Balog – 1 (Beaver Dam Raceway on June 25); Lance Dewease – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 20); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Fremont Speedway on June 3); Jason Johnson – 1 (Placerville Speedway on March 24); Terry McCarl – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 10);Logan Schuchart – 1 (Cedar Lake Speedway on July 9); Jason Sides – 1 (I-30 Speedway on April 26); Greg Wilson – 1 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 27).

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Watch live pay-per-view of the Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals at Eldora Speedway on DIRTVision.com. Free audio is available for Summer Nationals and the 25th Annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup at Lernerville Speedway on the DIRTVision.com Radio Network.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series on Twitter, like it on Facebook, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube. The official hashtag is #WoOCraftSCS.

COMING UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series travels north of the border to take on the Six Nations Showdown at Ohsweken Speedway on Tuesday, July 26.

World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

160719-World-of-Outlaws-Craftsman-Sprint-Car-Series-Championship-Standings

2016 STAT ATTACK
There have been 51 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.

Winners (15 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 15
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 7
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 6
4. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
5. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 2
8. – BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, York, Pa. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Total Laps Led (23 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 253
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 247
3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 221
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 157
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 146
6. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 137
7. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 95
8. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 78
9. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 44
10. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 40
11. – BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 38
12. – DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 31
13. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 27
14. – TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 25
15. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 24
16. – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 22
17. – JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 21
18. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 17
19. – SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 14
20. – ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Calif. – 13
21. – JAMES MCFADDEN, Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia – 12
22. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 6
23. – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 4
24. – TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
26. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Pole Positions (21 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 10
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6
3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5
4. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4
5. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
7. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 2
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– JAMES MCFADDEN, Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia – 1
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1

Hard Charger Award (24 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 9
2. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 4
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4
4. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 3
8. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 2
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
13. – JOSH BAUGHMAN, Odessa, Texas – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– JOE HASTINGS, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– AUSTIN HOGUE, Manchester, Pa. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

Time Trial leaders (23 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 10
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
4. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3
5. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 2
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
11. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– SEAN BECKER, Chico, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– SHAWN DANCER, Delphos, Ohio – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– MATT JUHL, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Podium Finishes (31 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Finishes in the Top-Three

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 25
2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 21
3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 20
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif – 17
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 14
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5
8. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 4
10. – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 3
11. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
14. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1
– ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Calif. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– MARK SMITH, Tower City, Pa. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (43 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 25
2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 18
3. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 17
4. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 16
5. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 12
6. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 11
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10
8. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 9
9. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 4
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 4
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4
13. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 3
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 3
16. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 2
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2
25. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– CALEB GRIFFITH, Castalia, Ohio – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1
– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1
– BYRON REED, Monclava, Ohio – 1
– MARK SMITH, Tower City, Pa. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (32 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wa. – 3
3. – WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 2
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2
11. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– SEAN BECKER, Oroville, Calif. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Nobelsville, Ind. – 1
– DAVE GLENNON, Castleton, N.D. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– DAVEY HESKIN, Saint Michael, Minn. – 1
– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– AUSTIN MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– JOE B. MILLER, Millersville, Mo. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– FREDDIE RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Texas – 1
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– JEREMY SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, Wisc. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– JOE TRENCA, Clay, N.Y. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (50 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 16
4 – 12
6 – 18
8 – 4

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $284,900
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $182,000
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $180,550
4. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $171,375
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $163,150
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $148,000
7. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $91,200
8. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $82,175
9. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $79,150
10. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – $69,450
11. – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $64,775
12. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $39,050
13. – CLYDE KNIPP, California, Mo. – $10,800

2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2016)

1. Friday, Feb. 12 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (2)
4. Friday, Feb. 26 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Tex. / Brad Sweet (3)
5. Saturday, Feb. 27 / Royal Purple Raceway Park / Baytown, Tex. / Daryn Pittman (1)
6. Thursday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Joey Saldana (1)
7. Friday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)
8. Sunday, March 6 / Arizona Speedway / Queen Creek, Ariz. / Shane Stewart (1)
9. Saturday, March 12 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
10. Friday, March 18 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
11. Saturday, March 19 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
12. Wednesday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Jason Johnson (1)
13. Friday, April 1 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Brad Sweet (4)
14. Saturday, April 2 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
15. Friday, April 15 / Bakersfield Speedway / Bakersfield, Calif. / Brad Sweet (5)
16. Saturday, April 16 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
17. Monday, April 18 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (3)
18. Friday, April 22 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Joey Saldana (2)
19. Saturday, April 23 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Shane Stewart (2)
20. Tuesday, April 26 / I-30 Speedway / Little Rock, Ark. / Jason Sides (1)
21. Wednesday, May 4 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Joey Saldana (3)
22. Friday, May 6 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)
23. Saturday, May 7 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)
24. Friday, May 13 / Plymouth Speedway / Plymouth, Ind. / Brad Sweet (6)
25. Saturday, May 14 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / David Gravel (2)
26. Thursday, May 19 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Donny Schatz (6)
27. Friday, May 20 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease (1)
28. Sunday, May 22 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedspot, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (7)
29. Tuesday, May 24 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (4)
30. Friday, May 27 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Greg Wilson (1)
31. Monday, May 30 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Shane Stewart (3)
32. Friday, June 3 / Fremont Speedway / Fremont, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)
33. Sunday, June 5 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / David Gravel (3)
34. Wednesday, June 8 / Lincoln Park Speedway / Putnamville, Ind. / Donny Schatz (8)
35. Friday, June 10 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Terry McCarl (1)
36. Saturday, June 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (9)
37. Wednesday, June 15 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Shane Stewart (4)
38. Friday, June 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (10)
39. Sunday, June 19 / Brown County Speedway / Aberdeen, S.D. / Shane Stewart (5)
40. Wednesday, June 22 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)
41. Friday, June 24 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. ‘ Daryn Pittman (5)
42. Saturday, June 25 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Bill Balog (1)
43. Wednesday, June 29 / Rockford Speedway / Rockford, Ill. / Donny Schatz (11)
44. Friday, July 1 / Badlands Motor Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Brad Sweet (7)
45. Saturday, July 2 / Badlands Motor Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (12)
46. Friday, July 8 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Logan Schuchart (1)
47. Saturday, July 9 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (13)
48. Tuesday, July 12 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Donny Schatz (14)
49. Thursday, July 14 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (4)
50. Friday, July 15 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (5)
51. Saturday, July 16 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (15)

The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Bad Boy Off Road (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), Craftsman (Official Tool), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), Morton Buildings (Official Building), Sears (Official Home Store), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience) and VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, MSD, Penske Shocks, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Impact Racing Products, Intercomp, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.

World of Outlaws Craftsman Logo

####